|
Our Media/Results from Birmingham-Southern Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Birmingham-Southern Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 15th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/14/2015 09:41 PM
Southern Invitational 2015 - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015
Sponsored by Birmingham Southern
Birmingham Southern
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 12.02 3/12/2011 Shakima Knox, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 jonina Brinson Unattached 12.60 12.52 0.2 1
2 Ebone Cobb Albany State 12.72 12.53 0.3 2
3 Vinnessa Barthelomew Belhaven 12.00 12.57 0.2 1
4 Al-Nissa Latif Albany State 12.60 12.63 0.3 2
5 Estelle Esperance Alabama A&M 12.66 12.88 0.3 2
6 Marqueisha Morton Birmingham-S 12.60 12.99 0.3 2
7 DeAria Riley Montevallo 12.62 13.06 0.3 2
8 Keyani Mathis Albany State 12.84 13.09 0.1 3
9 Candace Wilson Stillman 12.09 13.09 0.2 1
10 Dacia Graham Albany State 13.09 13.14 0.1 3
11 Kourtney Lacey Alabama A&M 13.21 0.1 5
12 Kelsey Hill Spring Hill 12.45 13.21 0.2 1
13 Brianna Bryant Montevallo 12.89 13.24 0.1 3
14 Rachel Satkiewicz Hope 13.00 13.26 0.1 3
15 D'Miyah Foster Montevallo 13.25 13.31 0.1 3
16 Xaviera Bowie Unattached 12.45 13.31 0.2 1
17 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 13.30 13.37 0.1 3
18 Seirra Schultz Hope 13.20 13.38 0.1 3
19 Chanel Shelton Unattached 12.88 13.68 0.1 3
20 Kabree Randolph Concordia-Se 13.86 13.72 0.2 4
21 Shermeka Lewis Rust 13.89 0.2 6
22 Christeen Madsen Spring Hill 12.42 13.96 0.2 1
23 Monique Collins Alabama A&M 13.97 0.1 5
24 Akia Smith Hope 13.60 14.05 0.2 4
25 Danielle Washinton Rust 14.07 0.2 6
26 Carly Sommavilla Hope 13.70 14.18 0.2 4
27 Accacia Gregory Rust 14.25 0.2 6
28 Shamia Buchanan Miles 14.25 0.2 6
29 Melissa Zankman U. of the So 14.34 0.2 6
30 Abby Bergeron Mobile 13.80 14.35 0.2 4
31 Rachel Anderson Hope 13.50 14.36 0.2 4
32 Rhiki Swinton Albion 14.49 14.53 0.1 5
33 Camille Sawicki Albion 14.24 14.60 0.1 5
34 Hannah Howard Hope 13.90 14.68 0.1 5
35 Madalyn Riedlinger Hope 14.00 14.79 0.1 5
36 Lauren Rubin Spring Hill 13.38 14.82 0.2 4
37 Alexis Joiner Miles 14.97 0.2 6
38 Ke'onnia Magee Stillman 12.67 15.02 0.3 2
39 Marlee Webb Montevallo 13.41 17.59 0.2 4
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 24.51 3/12/2011 Janae Jones, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Nashaa Robinson Unattached 24.70 25.40 0.2 1
2 Ebone Cobb Albany State 26.00 25.73 0.2 2
3 Al-Nissa Latif Albany State 26.10 25.86 0.4 3
4 Karmin Shute Birmingham-S 25.60 25.96 0.2 1
5 Estelle Esperance Alabama A&M 26.68 26.54 0.6 4
6 DeAria Riley Montevallo 26.42 26.60 0.4 3
7 Xaviera Bowie Unattached 25.97 26.82 0.2 2
8 Kelsey Hill Spring Hill 27.21 26.86 0.1 5
9 Anita VanderMeulen Calvin 26.17 27.04 0.4 3
10 Nascri Hinds Concordia-Se 26.12 27.07 0.4 3
11 Sage Jordan Birmingham-S 28.98 27.08 0.2 7
12 Brianna Bryant Montevallo 27.57 27.36 0.1 5
13 Amy Sybesma Calvin 28.25 27.46 0.3 6
14 Dacia Graham Albany State 26.50 27.51 0.4 3
15 Chanel Shelton Unattached 26.52 27.64 0.6 4
16 Angela Morrison Albion 27.03 27.65 0.6 4
17 D'Miyah Foster Montevallo 27.76 27.69 0.3 6
18 Maggie LaLonde Calvin 27.67 28.00 0.1 5
19 Brianna Williams Alabama A&M 27.79 28.01 0.3 6
20 Jennifer Medlock Spring Hill 26.86 28.24 0.6 4
21 Monique Collins Alabama A&M 28.49 28.30 0.3 6
22 Diondra Pugh Birmingham-S 28.45 0.4 8
23 Alison Rich Hope 28.00 28.46 0.3 6
24 Alisha Langeveld Calvin 28.50 28.47 0.2 7
25 Christeen Madsen Spring Hill 26.74 28.49 0.6 4
26 Carly Sommavilla Hope 28.80 28.76 0.2 7
27 Akia Smith Hope 28.90 29.01 0.2 7
28 Chelsea Prather Alabama A&M 29.79 29.19 0.4 8
29 Rochelle Knight Miles 25.87 29.36 0.2 2
30 Melissa Zankman U. of the So 28.99 29.56 0.2 7
31 Brittany Chisholm Birmingham-S 29.73 0.2 9
32 Brandi Hatter Montevallo 29.75 29.77 0.2 7
33 Ellie Rodriguez Unattached 27.50 30.05 0.1 5
34 Lauren Rubin Spring Hill 29.82 30.34 0.4 8
35 Madalyn Riedlinger Hope 29.00 30.48 0.2 7 30.475
36 Aurora Lobatos Albion 30.02 30.48 0.4 8 30.479
37 Alyssa Amberson Birmingham-S 28.00 30.98 0.3 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 56.56 3/12/2011 Janae Jones, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rachel Harley Unattached 56.00 57.54 1
2 Nashaa Robinson Unattached 56.12 57.88 1
3 Shaina Cadet Montevallo 59.89 59.55 2
4 Karmin Shute Birmingham-S 58.50 1:00.56 1
5 Sage Jordan Birmingham-S 59.00 1:00.83 2
6 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 59.00 1:01.52 1
7 Keanna McIntyre Alabama A&M 1:01.61 6
8 Tiffany Applewhite Calvin 1:02.11 1:02.21 3
9 Jane Pearson Hope 59.98 1:02.40 2
10 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 1:00.00 1:02.97 2
11 Vinnessa Barthelomew Belhaven 59.00 1:03.02 1
12 Jalleyah Jordan Albany State 1:03.00 1:03.62 3
13 Brianna Williams Alabama A&M 1:04.33 1:03.74 4
14 Mary Margaret Jackson Birmingham-S 1:05.00 1:03.85 4
15 Diondra Pugh Birmingham-S 1:07.80 1:05.76 4
16 Tatiana Holland Mobile 1:01.00 1:06.06 3
17 Ellie Rodriguez Unattached 1:03.00 1:06.25 4
18 Aurelie McCarus Hope 1:03.00 1:06.69 3
19 Jasmian Ambo Mobile 1:05.00 1:07.36 4
20 Logan Johnson Mobile 1:01.00 1:07.62 3
21 Madison Schumaker Belhaven 1:04.88 1:07.87 4
22 Autumn Vonk Calvin 1:08.49 5
23 Victoria Ports Birmingham-S 1:09.00 1:08.73 5
24 Aurora Lobatos Albion 1:10.15 1:08.90 5
25 Haley Wallis Albion 1:11.29 6
26 Brandi Hatter Montevallo 1:09.33 1:12.77 5
27 Eboni Johnson Miles 1:15.10 6
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 2:12.72 3/9/2013 Ivy O'Guinn, Alaska Ancho
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anna Leinheiser Montevallo 2:20.00 2:17.87 1
2 Caroline Boss Calvin 2:19.00 2:18.42 1
3 Emma Ropski Hope 2:20.00 2:19.42 1
4 Olivia Traylor Albany State 2:19.00 2:20.24 1
5 Cheyenne Thompson Montevallo 2:20.00 2:21.48 1
6 Rachael Webb Hope 2:21.00 2:22.31 1
7 Leanne Wegley Albion 2:25.00 2:23.04 2
8 Shechinah Adams West Alabama 2:20.55 2:23.51 1
9 Katherine Afton Hope 2:23.00 2:23.71 1
10 Nicole Kotval Spring Hill 2:28.10 2:24.32 2
11 Mia Rienstra Calvin 2:28.34 2:24.47 2
12 Amber Nelson West Alabama 2:15.90 2:27.67 1
13 Ashlie Anderson Montevallo 2:23.00 2:27.71 1
14 Marianne Lohrstorfer Hope 2:31.00 2:28.93 3
15 Lauren Recchia Montevallo 2:25.84 2:28.97 2
16 Daijah Fullwood Albany State 2:28.00 2:30.52 2
17 Kate Kooiker Hope 2:28.00 2:31.31 2
18 Amie Wimberly Mobile 2:29.00 2:31.98 3
19 Lora Huizingh Calvin 2:30.27 2:32.74 3
20 Alexis Guttilla Hope 2:35.00 2:33.41 4
21 Mykeese Edwards Albany State 2:28.00 2:33.77 2
22 Taylor Gerard Montevallo 2:23.00 2:33.90 2
23 Caitlyn Campbell Hope 2:45.00 2:33.98 4
24 Lindsay Timmerman Hope 2:35.00 2:34.86 4
25 Emma Moore Birmingham-S 2:35.00 2:36.18 4
26 Mary Margaret Jackson Birmingham-S 2:30.00 2:37.06 3
27 Morgan Button Albion 2:35.00 2:37.44 3
28 Morgan Reynolds Birmingham-S 2:35.00 2:38.64 3
29 Anna DeWine Spring Hill 2:37.32 2:40.55 4
30 Megan Murray Calvin 2:40.90 5
31 Aaliyah Howard Albany State 2:48.00 2:41.06 5
32 Kristen Godwin Hope 2:35.00 2:42.93 3
33 Elise Pouilly Birmingham-S 2:45.00 2:44.77 4
34 Amie Gilbert Spring Hill 2:43.10 2:46.87 4
35 Anna Dietz Hope 2:35.00 2:46.95 3
36 Ashley Warner Hope 2:40.00 2:47.49 4
37 Victoria Ports Birmingham-S 2:40.00 2:49.35 4
38 Bishan Caston Mobile 2:45.00 2:50.52 4
39 Kate Perry U. of the So 2:44.46 2:52.38 4
40 Elizabeth Kilpatrick Spring Hill 2:49.52 2:54.04 5
41 Miranda Steele Hope 2:50.00 2:56.62 5
42 Kori Lackey Spring Hill 2:48.21 2:58.76 5
43 Anastasia Walloga Spring Hill 2:58.94 5
44 Amy Buice U. of the So 2:45.57 3:03.02 5
45 Guybrielle Madison Miles 3:12.53 5
46 Chelsea James Spring Hill 3:12.53 3:22.99 5
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 4:28.59 3/12/2011 Rhiannon Johns, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anna Leinheiser Montevallo 4:43.00 4:43.55 1
2 Kate Ardinger Calvin 4:37.78 4:45.53 1
3 Cheyenne Thompson Montevallo 4:43.00 4:47.70 1
4 Julia Stock Hope 4:55.00 4:55.71 1
5 Casey Campbell Hope 4:50.00 4:59.19 1
6 Amber Nelson West Alabama 4:58.00 5:00.58 1
7 Leanne Wegley Albion 5:08.78 5:01.75 2
8 Shechinah Adams West Alabama 5:05.00 5:04.75 2
9 Marianne Lohrstorfer Hope 5:10.00 5:05.30 2
10 Olivia Traylor Albany State 5:06.57 5:05.97 2
11 Ashlie Anderson Montevallo 5:02.00 5:09.27 1
12 Katherine Hauge Hope 5:12.00 5:10.44 2
13 Nicole Kotval Spring Hill 5:13.01 5:10.88 2
14 Kate Kooiker Hope 5:15.00 5:11.53 2
15 Lindsay Timmerman Hope 5:15.00 5:11.63 2
16 Jocelyn Brown Unattached 5:07.90 5:16.44 2
17 Emma Moore Birmingham-S 5:25.00 5:19.17 3
18 Alexis Guttilla Hope 5:20.00 5:20.47 3
19 Morgan Button Albion 5:25.24 5:25.00 3
20 Amie Wimberly Mobile 5:25.00 5:25.37 3
21 Mary Margaret Jackson Birmingham-S 5:30.00 5:31.87 3
22 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 5:30.00 5:32.15 3
23 Aaliyah Howard Albany State 5:41.29 5:36.24 4
24 Laura Mancin West Alabama 5:05.88 5:38.53 2
25 Kristen Godwin Hope 5:25.00 5:39.77 3
26 Alexandria Moton Stillman 5:39.88 4
27 Mykeese Edwards Albany State 5:39.47 5:39.99 4
28 Daijah Fullwood Albany State 5:40.00 5:40.29 4
29 Chloe Brown Belhaven 5:40.61 5:42.90 4
30 Alexandra Bingham U. of the So 5:40.44 5:43.06 4
31 Natalie Pugh Montevallo 5:26.00 5:44.26 3
32 Victoria Ports Birmingham-S 5:40.00 5:44.74 4
33 Victoria Gonzales Mobile 5:35.00 5:46.38 3
34 Amber Newman Montevallo 5:26.00 5:47.70 3
35 LaDonna Bonner Mobile 5:40.00 5:50.88 4
36 Mayah Harris Alabama A&M 5:59.94 4
37 Miranda Steele Hope 5:50.00 6:02.03 4
38 Bishan Caston Mobile 5:45.00 6:18.47 4
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 17:45.34 3/13/2010 Courtney Cooper, Berry
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jessica Shaw Albion 18:10.24 17:48.57 1
2 Hope Gaffner Calvin 18:28.26 18:34.59 1
3 Emily Joosse Hope 19:00.00 18:44.74 1
4 Hannah Evans Montevallo 18:58.00 18:48.15 1
5 McKenzie Scroggins West Alabama 19:05.00 19:05.06 1
6 Megan Wickens Albion 19:05.00 19:09.27 1
7 Elise Pittman Birmingham-S 19:38.00 19:11.75 1
7 Olivia Traylor Albany State 19:31.42 19:11.75 1
9 Karissa Solorzano West Alabama 19:00.00 19:36.16 1
10 Carly Snoap Hope 19:40.00 20:06.16 1
11 Chloe Brown Belhaven 19:52.09 20:06.71 2
12 Morgan Reynolds Birmingham-S 20:50.00 20:14.87 2
13 Allison Snyder Albion 19:50.24 20:24.81 2
14 Alissa Frazee Hope 19:40.00 20:30.24 1
15 Allison Justus Birmingham-S 20:50.00 20:35.53 2
16 Stephanie Whitis Atlanta Trac 20:30.00 20:37.88 2
17 Alexandra Moxon Hope 19:40.00 20:43.89 1
18 Katie Vanover Montevallo 20:30.00 21:00.06 2
19 Emily Allison Albion 19:15.24 21:09.39 1
20 Aaliyah Howard Albany State 21:00.00 21:33.55 2
21 Allison Puttman Montevallo 21:30.00 21:52.98 2
22 LaDonna Bonner Mobile 21:30.00 22:15.22 2
23 Mayah Harris Alabama A&M 21:59.52 23:17.34 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14.04 3/15/2014 Krystal Bodie, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kourtney Jones Spring Hill 18.78 13.79M 0.1 3
2 Yasmin Pettway Montevallo 15.15 15.08 0.2 1
3 Jenna Dyksen Calvin 15.06 15.88 0.2 1
4 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 15.40 15.94 0.4 2
5 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 15.00 16.03 0.2 1
6 Philicia Batton Albany State 16.21 0.1 3
7 Jennifer Medlock Spring Hill 15.56 16.36 0.4 2
8 Alison Rich Hope 15.20 16.47 0.2 1
9 Jane Pearson Hope 15.30 16.60 0.4 2
10 Maria Steblay Calvin 15.70 16.78 0.4 2
11 Chelsea Prather Alabama A&M 14.70 16.84 0.2 1
12 Jessica Parks Stillman 16.98 0.2 4
13 Shayla Bowen Albany State 15.20 17.00 0.2 1
14 Morgane Rainwater Albany State 16.40 17.05 0.4 2
15 Kelley Tuinenga Calvin 17.86 17.19 0.1 3
16 Hyidea Burgess Alabama A&M 17.22 0.2 4
17 Maicey Peterson Albion 17.08 17.34 0.1 3
18 Bethany Van Eck Calvin 15.97 17.71 0.4 2
19 Katie Clark Albion 17.75 17.88 0.1 3
20 Quiajah Williams Albany State 16.50 17.96 0.4 2
21 Angela Morrison Albion 17.94 18.70 0.1 3
22 Erianna Hill Stillman 19.45 0.2 4
-- Janelle Kirsch Hope 17.20 DQ 0.1 3 Touching Hurdle
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1:01.99 3/9/2013 Haleigh Lloyd, Alaska Ancho
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seirra Schultz Hope 1:06.00 1:06.37 1
2 Kelley Tuinenga Calvin 1:05.53 1:07.32 1
3 Marissa McGahan Calvin 1:07.91 2
4 Mariah Sanchez Belhaven 1:08.00 1:08.38 1
5 Hyidea Burgess Alabama A&M 1:09.99 2
6 Keanu Hall Albany State 1:15.24 1:10.11 2
7 Dionna Riley Albany State 1:13.51 1:10.25 2
8 Morgane Rainwater Albany State 1:12.00 1:12.22 1
9 Keyani Mathis Albany State 1:12.00 1:15.92 1
10 Alisha Hickinbottom Belhaven 1:16.53 2
11 D'Neesha Hamiel Alabama A&M 1:03.50 1:25.91 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 10:32.95 3/8/2013 Dani Walker, Lipscomb
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McKenzie Diemer Calvin 11:03.51 11:10.94
2 Erin Herrmann Hope 12:10.00 11:35.07
3 Paige McGahan Calvin 11:03.41 11:54.98
4 Lauren Recchia Montevallo 12:50.60 12:29.97
5 Mackenzie Govier Hope 12:30.00 13:03.13
6 Anna DeWine Spring Hill 12:38.11 13:19.85
7 Caitlyn Campbell Hope 13:20.00 14:08.05
-- Doreen Kalya Stillman 14:03.59 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 46.00 3/13/2010 Alabama State, Alabama Stat
T Jones, J Brooks, A Tavernier, D Hemanes
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Albany State 48.00 48.65 1
2 Montevallo 49.93 49.06 1
3 Alabama A&M 48.42 49.68 1
4 Stillman 45.56 50.90 1
5 Calvin 50.00 51.00 1
6 Concordia-Selma 54.15 52.08 2
7 Alabama A&M 'B' 49.45 52.95 2
8 Miles 49.29 53.19 1
9 Calvin 'B' 51.00 53.59 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:45.68 3/12/2011 Jacksonville St., Jacksonville
E Bond, L Oliver, N Sturkie, S Barrett
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hope 3:59.50 4:01.30 1
2 Alabama A&M 4:04.38 4:02.44 1
3 Albany State 3:54.00 4:04.92 1
4 Calvin 4:08.00 4:08.88 1
5 Belhaven 'B' 4:15.00 4:11.39 2
6 Spring Hill 4:18.21 4:12.72 2
7 Hope 'B' 4:10.00 4:23.04 1
8 West Alabama 4:14.00 4:28.68 1
9 Hope 'C' 4:20.00 4:44.61 2
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1.76m 3/12/2011 Nora Mehl, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Philicia Batton Albany State 1.57m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XO O XO XXX
1 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
3 Alyssa Amberson Birmingham-S 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O O O XXX
4 Ayoola Ayooluwa Calvin 1.50m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXO XXX
5 Hannah Wentland Mobile 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO O XXX
5 Jane Pearson Hope 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
5 Madison Schumaker Belhaven 1.55m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
5 Taryn King Hope 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
5 Autumn Rooks Calvin 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O XXX
5 Alison Rich Hope 1.50m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXX
5 Dacia Graham Albany State 1.47m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXX
5 Shanique Mackey Alabama A&M 1.48m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XO XXX
13 Quiajah Williams Albany State 1.47m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
13 Angela Morrison Albion 1.48m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
13 Harper DeWine Birmingham-S 1.37m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
XXO XXX
13 Kelley Tuinenga Calvin 1.55m 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
-- Skyler Johnson Miles NH
1.40
XXX
-- Destiny Thurmond Alabama A&M 1.35m NH
1.40
XXX
-- Eboni Johnson Miles 1.38m NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3.81m 3/10/2012 Ashley Cope, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson Unattached 4.20m 4.40mM 14-05.25
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Erika Guerrero Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
3 Maicey Peterson Albion 2.95m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
4 Kaylee Kish Hope 3.01m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
5 Daisy Peters Calvin 2.90m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
5 Janelle Kirsch Hope 2.75m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
5 Harper DeWine Birmingham-S 3.18m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Adleigh Dahl Albion 2.75m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
PPP O O O XXX
8 Katie Bradner Montevallo 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO O O XO XXX
8 Hannah Howard Hope 2.86m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Marissa Stegman Albion 2.64m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXO XXX
11 Chelsi Proos Hope 2.56m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
PPP O O XXX
11 Mikayla Holder Hope 2.45m 2.45m 8-00.50
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XO XXX
-- Katie Vanover Montevallo NH
2.15
XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 5.81m 3/15/2014 Euphemia Edem, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Julienne McKee Unattached 6.52m 6.29mM 1.3 20-07.75
6.29m(1.3) 6.13m(0.9) FOUL 6.01m(0.4) 5.80m(0.7) PASS
2 Dionna Riley Albany State 5.20m 5.44m 0.9 17-10.25
4.76m(0.9) FOUL 5.44m(0.9) 5.23m(1.1) 5.10m(0.9) 4.81m(0.8)
3 Anita VanderMeulen Calvin 5.00m 5.25m 0.8 17-02.75
5.25m(0.8) 4.80m(1.0) 4.89m(0.3) 5.11m(1.5) 4.98m(1.7) 4.47m(+0.0)
4 jonina Brinson Unattached 5.30m 5.17m 0.7 16-11.50
5.08m(2.3) 5.17m(0.7) 5.04m(0.8) 5.09m(1.4) 4.93m(0.8) 4.88m(0.7)
5 Audrey Price Unattached 5.10m 0.6 16-08.75
FOUL 4.98m(0.8) 5.10m(0.6) 4.89m(0.7) FOUL 5.09m(0.3)
6 Cheyenne Moody Mobile 4.59m 5.06m 0.9 16-07.25
5.06m(0.9) 4.84m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.65m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Robyn Hancock Alabama A&M 5.42m 5.04m 0.1 16-06.50
FOUL 5.04m(0.1) 4.81m(0.4) 4.93m(1.1) 4.79m(0.4) 4.95m(1.4)
8 Maria Steblay Calvin 5.05m 5.02m 0.8 16-05.75
5.02m(0.8) 4.74m(0.4) FOUL 4.92m(1.2) 4.74m(1.0) 4.78m(1.4)
9 Logan Johnson Mobile 4.94m 4.91m 0.1 16-01.50
4.91m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 4.72m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
10 Carissa Weis Calvin 5.08m 4.90m 0.3 16-01.00
4.50m(0.7) 4.59m(1.1) 4.90m(0.3)
11 Chelsea Prather Alabama A&M 4.77m 4.88m 1.1 16-00.25
FOUL 4.88m(1.1) 4.82m(1.4)
12 Quiajah Williams Albany State 5.02m 4.87m 1.0 15-11.75
4.56m(0.7) 4.87m(1.0) 4.63m(0.2)
13 Corinne Missi Spring Hill 5.21m 4.82m 0.8 15-09.75
4.62m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 4.82m(0.8)
14 Latrice Daniels Alabama A&M 4.31m 4.76m 0.4 15-07.50
4.39m(0.8) 4.76m(0.4) 4.39m(1.0)
14 Candace Wilson Stillman 4.76m 1.5 15-07.50
4.53m(1.2) 4.69m(2.3) 4.76m(1.5)
16 Alison Rich Hope 5.00m 4.75m 1.0 15-07.00
4.51m(1.2) 4.12m(0.7) 4.75m(1.0)
17 Jennifer Medlock Spring Hill 5.20m 4.70m 0.7 15-05.00
4.19m(0.8) 4.70m(0.7) 4.58m(0.2)
18 Autumn Rooks Calvin 4.99m 4.67m 1.9 15-04.00
4.46m(0.9) 4.67m(1.9) 4.55m(0.4)
19 Angela Morrison Albion 4.83m 4.63m 0.9 15-02.25
4.63m(0.9) 4.59m(1.1) 4.56m(1.4)
20 Abby Bergeron Mobile 4.49m 4.62m 0.4 15-02.00
4.62m(0.4) 4.52m(1.1) 4.48m(0.5)
21 Alexis Johnson Stillman 4.61m 1.5 15-01.50
4.51m(1.6) 4.26m(1.7) 4.61m(1.5)
22 Brittany Chisholm Birmingham-S 4.05m 4.56m 0.3 14-11.50
3.68m(0.2) 3.59m(0.5) 4.56m(0.3)
22 Christeen Madsen Spring Hill 4.98m 4.56m 1.0 14-11.50
4.56m(1.0) 4.52m(1.3) 4.41m(1.1)
22 Karina Winkelman Hope 4.81m 4.56m 1.4 14-11.50
4.55m(1.0) 4.56m(1.4) FOUL
25 Lauren Pearson Montevallo 4.35m 4.53m 1.4 14-10.50
4.53m(1.4) 4.51m(2.6) 4.41m(2.2)
26 Destiny Thurmond Alabama A&M 5.18m 4.48m 0.3 14-08.50
4.48m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
27 Alyssa Amberson Birmingham-S 4.35m 4.43m 0.1 14-06.50
4.39m(2.2) 4.38m(1.7) 4.43m(0.1)
28 Kourtney Lacey Alabama A&M 5.14m 4.41m 0.8 14-05.75
FOUL FOUL 4.41m(0.8)
29 Ontreal Harris Concordia-Se 4.20m 4.34m 1.7 14-03.00
4.34m(1.7) FOUL(1.3) 4.26m(0.4)
30 Lolitha Gunn Stillman 4.16m 0.3 13-07.75
4.16m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 4.08m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 12.38m 3/14/2014 Euphemia Edem, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Logan Johnson Mobile 11.54m 11.40m 0.2 37-05.00
11.22m(0.1) FOUL 11.03m(0.2) 10.82m(0.3) FOUL 11.40m(0.2)
2 jonina Brinson Unattached 11.21m 11.34m 0.7 37-02.50
10.63m(0.4) 10.48m(0.2) 11.34m(0.7) 10.74m(0.5) 10.55m(0.6) 10.23m(0.5)
3 Corinne Missi Spring Hill 11.71m 11.30m +0.0 37-01.00
FOUL FOUL 11.01m(0.6) 11.12m(0.4) 10.95m(0.8) 11.30m(+0.0)
4 Jenna Dyksen Calvin 11.22m 11.05m 0.5 36-03.00
11.05m(0.5) FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Jalleyah Jordan Albany State 11.00m 10.80m 0.5 35-05.25
10.22m(0.5) 10.80m(0.5) 9.79m(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
6 Philicia Batton Albany State 11.80m 10.52m 0.2 34-06.25
9.53m(0.4) 10.52m(0.2) 10.43m(0.6) PASS PASS PASS
7 Lauren Pearson Montevallo 10.52m 10.48m 0.5 34-04.75
FOUL 10.48m(0.5) 9.98m(0.2) 9.96m(0.4) 10.12m(0.5) FOUL
8 Marina Milad Hope 10.43m 10.43m 0.1 34-02.75
FOUL FOUL 10.43m(0.1) FOUL 10.42m(0.8) FOUL
9 Cheyenne Moody Mobile 10.43m 10.39m 1.0 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m(1.0) 10.15m(0.9) PASS PASS PASS
10 Audrey Price Unattached 10.36m 1.0 34-00.00
10.18m(1.9) 10.36m(1.0) FOUL
11 Ayoola Ayooluwa Calvin 9.95m 10.16m 0.1 33-04.00
9.51m(0.5) 9.86m(1.0) 10.16m(0.1)
12 Rhiki Swinton Albion 10.57m 10.07m 0.6 33-00.50
FOUL FOUL 10.07m(0.6)
13 Carissa Weis Calvin 10.51m 9.87m 0.6 32-04.75
FOUL FOUL 9.87m(0.6)
14 Camille Sawicki Albion 9.75m 9.81m 1.3 32-02.25
9.81m(1.3) FOUL FOUL
15 Katie Clark Albion 9.51m 9.46m 0.2 31-00.50
9.23m(2.0) 9.46m(0.2) 9.29m(0.3)
16 Karina Winkelman Hope 9.80m 9.29m 0.5 30-05.75
FOUL 9.24m(2.2) 9.29m(0.5)
17 Alyssa Amberson Birmingham-S 9.12m 9.16m 1.2 30-00.75
FOUL(0.4) 9.16m(1.2) FOUL(1.0)
17 Rachel Satkiewicz Hope 9.50m 9.16m 0.9 30-00.75
8.91m(0.5) 9.16m(0.9) 9.11m(0.8)
19 Lolitha Gunn Stillman 9.10m 0.3 29-10.25
FOUL FOUL 9.10m(0.3)
20 Halee Sytsma Calvin 9.08m 8.96m 0.9 29-04.75
FOUL 8.86m(1.5) 8.96m(0.9)
21 Brittany Chisholm Birmingham-S 9.73m 8.74m 0.3 28-08.25
FOUL(1.0) 8.74m(0.3) 8.70m(0.8)
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 12.90m 3/8/2013 Katelyn Poole, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bethany Love Calvin 11.86m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.47m 11.22m 11.35m 11.54m 11.39m 11.64m
2 Michaela Meckes Calvin 10.81m 11.35m 37-03.00
10.81m FOUL FOUL 11.35m FOUL 11.15m
3 Rhenia Bonner Albany State 11.80m 11.18m 36-08.25
11.13m 10.29m 10.91m 11.06m 10.90m 11.18m
4 Kischondrius Tanksley Albany State 11.80m 11.05m 36-03.00
10.95m FOUL 11.05m 10.56m FOUL 10.83m
5 Stacie Mead Calvin 10.74m 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m 10.60m 11.01m FOUL 10.36m FOUL
6 D'Leisha Dent Miles 10.71m 35-01.75
9.11m 10.71m 10.48m FOUL 10.48m 10.50m
7 Hillary Jackson Montevallo 11.67m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.60m FOUL 10.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Marion Epperson Alabama A&M 11.60m 10.50m 34-05.50
10.18m FOUL 10.50m FOUL 10.31m 10.28m
9 Lindsay Nichols Hope 10.98m 10.24m 33-07.25
10.24m 10.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brittney Davis Spring Hill 11.34m 10.13m 33-03.00
9.35m 10.13m FOUL
11 Charity Grimes Albany State 11.88m 10.08m 33-01.00
9.75m 10.08m FOUL
12 Angel Williams Stillman 9.81m 32-02.25
9.51m 9.81m FOUL
13 Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo 10.00m 9.42m 30-11.00
9.42m FOUL FOUL
14 Rachel Alfond Hope 9.03m 9.40m 30-10.25
FOUL 9.40m FOUL
15 Alejandra Gomez Limon Hope 9.51m 9.22m 30-03.00
9.22m FOUL FOUL
16 Sarah Kirchner Albion 9.83m 9.21m 30-02.75
FOUL 9.21m FOUL
16 Domonique Gray Mobile 9.77m 9.21m 30-02.75
9.21m FOUL FOUL
18 Meredith Rinke Hope 9.10m 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m FOUL FOUL
19 Emory Builta Birmingham-S 10.50m 9.14m 30-00.00
9.14m FOUL FOUL
20 Haley Fischman Hope 9.67m 9.10m 29-10.25
FOUL 9.10m FOUL
21 Michelle Mayes Mobile 10.62m 9.00m 29-06.50
9.00m FOUL FOUL
22 Tianna Jenkins Stillman 8.96m 29-04.75
8.96m FOUL FOUL
23 Korinne Sauvage Spring Hill 10.85m 8.90m 29-02.50
8.90m FOUL FOUL
24 Elisha Williams Montevallo 11.07m 8.78m 28-09.75
8.78m FOUL FOUL
25 Breanna Gates Albany State 10.25m 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m FOUL FOUL
26 McKenna Donahue Albion 8.56m 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m FOUL FOUL
27 Earen Robinson Birmingham-S 11.37m 8.70m 28-06.50
8.70m FOUL FOUL
28 Brianna Jones Miles 10.57m 8.46m 27-09.25
8.46m FOUL FOUL
29 April Lee Montevallo 8.39m 27-06.50
8.39m FOUL FOUL
30 Adreinne Gilbert Stillman 8.38m 27-06.00
8.38m FOUL FOUL
31 Shyan Campfield Spring Hill 10.15m 8.15m 26-09.00
8.15m FOUL FOUL
32 Kourtney Mills Montevallo 10.13m 8.09m 26-06.50
8.09m FOUL FOUL
33 Shayla Bowen Albany State 9.00m 7.73m 25-04.50
7.73m FOUL FOUL
34 Emma Lee Tigner Alabama A&M 8.83m 7.68m 25-02.50
7.68m FOUL FOUL
35 Kaylan Bridges Stillman 7.56m 24-09.75
7.56m FOUL FOUL
36 Abby Voglewede Albion 7.87m 7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m FOUL FOUL
37 Linzell Wilson Alabama A&M 8.23m 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m FOUL FOUL
38 Tolulope Akinpetide Stillman 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m FOUL FOUL
39 Angela Morrison Albion 6.19m 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m FOUL FOUL
40 Donyea Finley Miles 7.83m 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m FOUL FOUL
41 Lolitha Gunn Stillman 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
-- Nicole Joseph Calvin 9.69m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 42.23m 3/10/2012 Shelby Builta, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rhenia Bonner Albany State 38.00m 36.08m 118-04
35.41m 35.30m 36.08m FOUL 31.71m FOUL
2 Michaela Meckes Calvin 35.82m 35.89m 117-09
27.58m 34.59m 35.89m 32.00m 32.38m FOUL
3 Emory Builta Birmingham-S 36.45m 35.55m 116-08
33.68m 34.34m 35.55m 33.36m 31.65m FOUL
4 Amy Nelson U. of the So 36.00m 33.55m 110-01
33.55m 31.62m 33.26m 31.66m 30.96m FOUL
5 Michelle Mayes Mobile 30.55m 33.48m 109-10
32.26m 33.43m 33.48m 33.08m 32.05m 32.33m
6 Marion Epperson Alabama A&M 39.47m 32.90m 107-11
32.60m FOUL 31.85m FOUL 32.90m FOUL
7 Sarah Kirchner Albion 29.69m 31.94m 104-09
30.57m 31.92m 31.66m FOUL FOUL 31.94m
8 Stacie Mead Calvin 31.98m 31.47m 103-03
31.07m 30.25m 30.87m 31.32m 30.53m 31.47m
9 Hillary Jackson Montevallo 34.84m 30.95m 101-06
29.74m 30.82m 30.95m FOUL FOUL 30.52m
10 Haley Fischman Hope 30.35m 99-07
27.93m FOUL 30.35m
11 D'Leisha Dent Miles 30.06m 98-07
27.96m FOUL 30.06m
12 Charity Grimes Albany State 39.00m 29.74m 97-07
29.74m FOUL FOUL
13 Morgan Booth Montevallo 29.30m 96-01
29.30m FOUL FOUL
14 Kischondrius Tanksley Albany State 41.00m 28.18m 92-05
28.18m FOUL FOUL
15 Brittney Davis Spring Hill 29.34m 27.74m 91-00
27.74m FOUL FOUL
16 McKenna Donahue Albion 27.53m 27.61m 90-07
FOUL 27.61m FOUL
17 Abby Voglewede Albion 28.88m 27.45m 90-01
27.45m FOUL FOUL
18 Bethany Love Calvin 27.19m 89-02
27.19m FOUL FOUL
19 Emily Veenstra Calvin 31.17m 26.86m 88-01
FOUL 26.86m FOUL
20 Domonique Gray Mobile 30.50m 26.02m 85-04
26.02m FOUL FOUL
21 Adreinne Gilbert Stillman 25.77m 84-06
25.77m FOUL FOUL
22 Alyssa Wright Albion 28.65m 24.88m 81-07
FOUL 24.88m FOUL
23 Shyan Campfield Spring Hill 30.65m 24.31m 79-09
24.31m FOUL FOUL
24 Emma Lee Tigner Alabama A&M 29.37m 23.99m 78-08
FOUL 23.99m FOUL
25 Emily Thrush Spring Hill 25.78m 23.76m 77-11
23.76m FOUL FOUL
26 Elisha Williams Montevallo 23.66m 23.57m 77-04
23.57m FOUL FOUL
27 Rachel Alfond Hope 25.00m 23.34m 76-07
23.34m FOUL FOUL
28 Meredith Rinke Hope 28.00m 23.22m 76-02
23.22m FOUL FOUL
29 Korinne Sauvage Spring Hill 26.65m 22.41m 73-06
22.41m FOUL FOUL
30 Alejandra Gomez Limon Hope 25.00m 20.23m 66-04
20.23m FOUL FOUL
31 Donyea Finley Miles 17.34m 18.03m 59-02
18.03m FOUL FOUL
-- Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo 28.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Antwaneshia Green Miles 18.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 54.00m 3/9/2012 Emily Allen, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sara Branam Unattached 50.00m 51.99m 170-07
FOUL FOUL 38.70m 51.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Emory Builta Birmingham-S 33.23m 39.63m 130-00
39.57m 39.63m 37.99m 35.58m 37.06m 37.67m
3 Amy Nelson U. of the So 40.67m 38.58m 126-07
36.50m FOUL FOUL 37.71m FOUL 38.58m
4 Charity Grimes Albany State 39.50m 36.98m 121-04
36.38m 35.66m 33.52m 36.98m 35.57m FOUL
5 Lindsay Nichols Hope 35.00m 36.57m 120-00
30.01m 34.26m 36.57m 33.67m FOUL 34.74m
6 Marion Epperson Alabama A&M 36.44m 36.37m 119-04
FOUL 36.37m FOUL 34.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Stephanie Groenewold Calvin 34.25m 36.05m 118-03
29.91m 36.05m 34.22m FOUL 32.45m 34.13m
8 Stacie Mead Calvin 35.87m 35.92m 117-10
35.92m 33.54m FOUL 30.29m 31.73m 34.33m
9 Earen Robinson Birmingham-S 34.84m 114-04
34.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bethany Love Calvin 34.80m 114-02
34.80m FOUL 31.69m
11 Allie Crump Birmingham-S 30.64m 33.11m 108-07
32.17m 31.23m 33.11m
12 Hillary Jackson Montevallo 32.22m 31.68m 103-11
FOUL 27.50m 31.68m
13 Sarah Kirchner Albion 28.60m 93-10
28.60m FOUL FOUL
14 McKenna Donahue Albion 28.36m 93-00
FOUL 28.36m FOUL
15 Elisha Williams Montevallo 26.93m 88-04
26.93m FOUL FOUL
16 Michaela Meckes Calvin 31.21m 26.85m 88-01
FOUL FOUL 26.85m
17 Nicole Joseph Calvin 28.21m 25.53m 83-09
FOUL 25.53m FOUL
18 Meredith Rinke Hope 29.00m 22.85m 75-00
22.85m FOUL FOUL
19 Rachel Alfond Hope 28.00m 20.41m 66-11
20.41m FOUL FOUL
20 Abby Voglewede Albion 17.50m 57-05
17.50m FOUL FOUL
21 Morgan Booth Montevallo 16.42m 53-10
FOUL 16.42m FOUL
-- Alyssa Wright Albion 35.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emma Lee Tigner Alabama A&M 42.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Veenstra Calvin 26.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 41.57m 3/9/2013 Shelby Builta, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Booth Montevallo 38.02m 34.85m 114-04
31.95m FOUL 34.85m 34.33m 32.35m 33.65m
2 Marion Epperson Alabama A&M 35.23m 34.27m 112-05
32.65m 34.27m FOUL 30.06m 31.59m FOUL
3 Jane Pearson Hope 30.00m 32.91m 108-00
32.56m 32.67m 32.91m 26.97m 30.71m FOUL
4 Korinne Sauvage Spring Hill 35.15m 32.78m 107-06
29.21m 32.78m 29.52m 30.77m 28.15m 29.46m
5 Jordyn Platt Calvin 34.53m 31.49m 103-04
FOUL 31.49m 29.81m 29.74m 29.50m 27.30m
6 Rachel Stokes Unattached 35.00m 31.21m 102-05
27.97m 31.21m 29.20m 31.12m 29.92m 30.69m
7 Destiny Thurmond Alabama A&M 32.58m 30.25m 99-03
23.22m 30.01m FOUL 21.14m 26.54m 30.25m
8 Alison Rich Hope 24.00m 29.66m 97-04
29.66m FOUL 26.57m 26.03m 29.27m FOUL
9 Emory Builta Birmingham-S 31.46m 29.31m 96-02
29.31m FOUL 26.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Carissa Weis Calvin 28.66m 29.03m 95-03
FOUL 27.74m 29.03m
11 Allie Crump Birmingham-S 30.63m 28.47m 93-05
28.47m 25.92m 27.09m
12 Michelle Mayes Mobile 31.00m 27.52m 90-03
25.45m FOUL 27.52m
13 Breanna Gates Albany State 29.45m 24.49m 80-04
24.07m 24.49m 23.93m
14 Stephanie Norwood Albion 27.39m 23.97m 78-08
FOUL 23.97m 20.08m
15 Shanique Mackey Alabama A&M 27.23m 23.68m 77-08
21.08m 21.99m 23.68m
16 Marissa Stegman Albion 25.62m 23.33m 76-06
21.54m FOUL 23.33m
17 Emma Lee Tigner Alabama A&M 21.79m 21.17m 69-05
FOUL 21.17m FOUL
18 Skyler Johnson Miles 19.51m 64-00
19.51m FOUL FOUL
19 Angela Morrison Albion 17.81m 58-05
17.81m FOUL FOUL
20 Linzell Wilson Alabama A&M 19.04m 17.12m 56-02
17.12m FOUL FOUL
21 Shayla Bowen Albany State 34.00m 16.04m 52-07
16.04m FOUL FOUL
22 Antesha Parks Miles 21.10m 15.84m 52-00
FOUL 15.84m PASS
23 Brianna Jones Miles 16.49m 10.48m 34-04
10.48m PASS PASS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 10.66 3/9/2013 Jeffery Henderson, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jared Jordan Albany State 10.54 10.68 0.4 1
2 DeTorrian Green Alabama A&M 10.55 10.72 0.4 1
3 Joshua Bolton Albany State 10.80 10.75 0.4 1
4 Trell Kimmson Unattached 11.00 10.87 1.2 3
5 Javonte Thurmon Stillman 10.80 11.10 0.4 1 11.092
6 Kassius Kelly Alabama A&M 10.68 11.10 0.4 1 11.095
7 Jarvis Mingo Albany State 10.94 11.30 0.8 2
8 Sidarius Gotell Birmingham-S 10.90 11.34 0.8 2 11.337
9 Terrance Williams Alabama A&M 10.82 11.34 0.4 1 11.338
10 Christian Florence Stillman 11.38 0.2 8
11 Donte' McDaniel Alabama A&M 11.09 11.44 1.2 3
12 Sebastian Alsop Unattached 11.20 11.45 0.8 4
13 Ronald Williams Stillman 11.24 11.48 0.8 4 11.471
13 Damien Samuel Concordia-Se 11.42 11.48 0.4 5 11.471
13 Jackson Denis Mobile 10.90 11.48 0.8 2 11.471
16 De'Mon Anderson Stillman 11.48 0.2 8
17 Hakem Stewart Unattached 11.04 11.49 1.2 3 11.486
18 Tyrell Moore Unattached 11.01 11.49 1.2 3 11.488
19 Demetrius Morgan Unattached 11.12 11.52 1.2 3
20 James Axle Mobile 11.50 11.56 0.4 5
21 Jalon Hollie Birmingham-S 11.10 11.59 1.2 3
22 Matthew Pelyhes Hope 11.25 11.68 0.8 4
23 Justin Ware Albion 11.34 11.72 0.8 4
24 Isaiah Brewer Montevallo 11.73 0.1 9 11.724
25 Cole Evans Calvin 11.50 11.73 0.4 5 11.725
26 Cortez Brown U. of the So 10.98 11.77 0.8 2
27 Anfernee Brown Rust 11.81 0.1 9
28 Quentrel Heard Concordia-Se 11.40 11.83 0.4 5 11.821
29 Odarius Lowe Rust 11.83 0.3 7 11.826
30 Cameron Britton Spring Hill 11.12 11.84 0.8 4
31 Sean Thomas Albion 11.90 11.85 0.2 6 11.842
32 Vincent Motley Concordia-Se 11.70 11.85 0.2 6 11.850
33 Cody Patillo Montevallo 11.92 0.1 9
34 Joshua Smith Hope 11.70 11.98 0.2 6 11.972
35 brian coleman Rust 11.98 0.3 7 11.977
36 Robert Treuting Spring Hill 11.17 11.99 0.8 4 11.985
37 Ky-Edward Anderson U. of the So 11.99 0.3 7 11.990
38 Blaze Coaxum Concordia-Se 11.50 12.00 0.4 5
39 Jibreel Mose Birmingham-S 12.07 12.06 0.2 6
40 Connor Wright Birmingham-S 11.95 12.08 0.2 6 12.080
40 Cedric Campbell Birmingham-S 12.08 0.1 9 12.080
42 Alex Karr Calvin 11.55 12.15 0.4 5
43 Quentin Jones U. of the So 11.65 12.16 0.4 5
44 Julius Davis Montevallo 12.22 0.3 7
45 Grant Vlahopoulos Hope 11.80 12.26 0.2 6
46 Devon Roper West Alabama 11.50 12.32 0.4 5
47 Brandon Nettles Spring Hill 10.97 12.43 0.8 2
48 Cordarius Lewis Rust 12.55 0.2 8
49 James Presley Mobile 11.99 12.59 0.2 6
50 Nicholas Osby Rust 12.65 0.3 7
51 Elbert Robinson Birmingham-S 12.78 0.2 8
52 Chaz Ferdinand Birmingham-S 13.03 0.1 9
53 Nathaniel Bell Birmingham-S 13.76 0.2 8
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 21.17 3/10/2012 David Dickens, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 James Faison Mobile 21.60 21.97 0.2 1
2 Tim Moore Unattached 22.12 22.06 0.3 2
3 Kassius Kelly Alabama A&M 22.40 22.15 0.3 2
4 James Axle Mobile 23.00 22.17 0.6 5
5 Devonte Fletcher Unattached 21.49 22.18 0.2 1
6 Terrance Williams Alabama A&M 23.00 22.31 0.6 5
7 Michael Marshall Mobile 22.50 22.33 0.1 3
8 Jourdon Davison Birmingham-S 22.60 22.41 0.1 3
9 Demetrius Morgan Unattached 22.40 22.44 0.3 2
10 Christian Florence Stillman 22.48 0.1 9
11 Sebastian Alsop Unattached 22.10 22.52 0.3 2
12 Jareth Embry Concordia-Se 23.00 22.56 0.6 5
13 Devonte Nesby Alabama A&M 22.89 22.58 0.2 4
14 Jackson Denis Mobile 22.50 22.73 0.1 3
15 Keaundre Hutton Unattached 22.19 22.77 0.3 2
16 Jarvis Mingo Albany State 22.40 22.86 0.3 2
17 Joel Brouwer Calvin 23.00 22.95 0.6 5
18 Mikal Mckoy Albion 22.97 23.05 0.6 5
19 Jeremy Shephard Albion 23.45 23.09 0.2 6
20 Dion Goliday Hope 23.60 23.15 0.2 6
21 Carlson Gerelus Mobile 22.90 23.17 0.2 4
22 De'Mon Anderson Stillman 23.20 0.6 10
23 Jaylen Brooks-Carter Birmingham-S 23.38 0.2 11
24 Cameron Britton Spring Hill 22.24 23.41 0.3 2
25 Robert Treuting Spring Hill 23.14 23.48 0.2 6
26 Noah Buteyn Calvin 23.80 23.51 0.3 7
27 Cole Evans Calvin 24.00 23.60 0.5 8
28 Ky-Edward Anderson U. of the So 23.90 23.74 0.3 7 23.732
29 Eric Varner Alabama A&M 23.96 23.74 0.3 7 23.737
30 Sidarius Gotell Birmingham-S 22.70 23.83 0.2 4
31 Cody Patillo Montevallo 23.80 23.87 0.2 6
32 James Robinson West Alabama 22.90 23.99 0.2 4 23.982
33 Elvin Riddle Concordia-Se 22.78 23.99 0.2 4 23.988
34 Isaiah Brewer Montevallo 24.02 0.6 10
35 Cortez Brown U. of the So 23.10 24.03 0.6 5
36 Shawn Powell Montevallo 24.05 0.1 12
37 Sean Thomas Albion 24.23 24.09 0.5 8
38 Norman Jones Alabama A&M 24.11 0.2 11
39 Anfernee Brown Rust 24.22 0.1 12
40 Zachary Pieri Hope 23.90 24.28 0.3 7 24.278
41 Myron Dixon Alabama A&M 23.46 24.28 0.2 6 24.279
42 Julius Davis Montevallo 24.35 0.6 10
43 Jordan Pool Calvin 25.00 24.37 0.1 9 24.364
44 Kenneth Thomas Alabama A&M 24.37 0.2 11 24.366
45 Cedric Campbell Birmingham-S 24.56 0.2 11
46 Connor Wright Birmingham-S 24.69 24.59 0.5 8
47 Quentin Jones U. of the So 24.10 24.74 0.5 8
48 Markale Ford Mobile 23.99 24.83 0.3 7
49 Devon Roper West Alabama 24.90 24.87 0.5 8
50 James Jackson Concordia-Se 23.79 24.89 0.2 6
51 James Presley Mobile 24.00 25.11 0.5 8
52 Reginald Jenkins Rust 25.14 0.1 9
53 Chaz Ferdinand Birmingham-S 27.13 26.22 0.1 9
54 Ladarius Waits Rust 26.91 0.6 10
55 Nathaniel Bell Birmingham-S 26.43 27.20 0.1 9
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 46.70 3/13/2010 jerry harris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dontavius Wright Stillman 47.16 48.13 1
2 Tabareyon Jones Albany State 49.41 48.76 2
3 James Faison Mobile 48.70 49.54 2
4 Earl Lucas Unattached 46.90 50.39 1
5 Isaiah Williams Mobile 48.90 50.39 2
6 Matthew Ruff Hope 49.95 50.69 3
7 Jourdon Davison Birmingham-S 50.00 50.91 3
8 Devonte Nesby Alabama A&M 49.20 51.03 2
9 Devonte Fletcher Unattached 47.90 51.20 1
10 Jelani Day Alabama A&M 51.24 51.30 4
11 Dwight Tigner Alabama A&M 51.23 51.39 4
12 Carlson Gerelus Mobile 51.00 51.81 3
13 Deontrez McNair Concordia-Se 56.00 52.26 7
14 Keaundre Hutton Unattached 50.47 52.65 3
15 Marcus James Calvin 53.78 52.67 6
16 Davis Couch U. of the So 53.47 52.91 5
17 Andric Thomas Belhaven 53.00 53.27 5
18 Austin Williams West Alabama 52.77 53.69 5
19 Connor Wright Birmingham-S 52.00 53.81 4
20 William Henkel Hope 52.50 54.05 5
21 Javaris Wilson Talladega Co 53.00 54.32 5
22 Brant McCollum Albion 53.65 54.41 6
23 Zach Abeles U. of the So 53.58 54.54 6
24 Johnny Jackson Belhaven 54.00 54.61 6
25 Jay Stephenson GoGoRunning 52.16 54.67 4
26 Jamie Binns Talladega Co 52.50 54.82 5
27 Herbert Moye Concordia-Se 52.00 56.31 4
28 Joshua Patton Birmingham-S 55.16 56.56 6
29 George Louissaint Mobile 51.10 58.39 4
30 William Thomas U. of the So 1:02.26 7
-- Michael Newton Stillman 47.13 FS 1
-- Michael Marshall Mobile 51.00 FS 4
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 1:53.17 3/12/2011 Layton Dorsett, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Chaz Mapp Stillman 1:55.74 1:54.56 1
2 Jordan Travis Spring Hill 1:52.78 1:54.92 1
3 Nicholas Salomon Hope 2:01.00 1:56.65 2
4 Darrius Woody Montevallo 1:57.00 1:56.77 1
5 Cameron Jones Hope 1:57.00 1:57.19 1
6 Ethan Valentine Calvin 1:54.80 1:57.77 1
7 Reggie Sanders Sanders Elevate 1:56.57 1:58.00 1
8 John Russell Spring Hill 1:59.52 1:58.98 2
9 Jamorris Hill Albany State 1:59.00 1:59.69 1
10 Daniel Glick Unattached 1:57.00 1:59.72 1
11 Foster Johnstone Birmingham-S 2:00.03 1:59.78 2
12 Noah Litwiller Hope 1:59.00 1:59.90 1
13 Stedmon Kugler West Alabama 1:58.50 2:01.16 1
14 Jordan Santa Maria Mobile 2:00.00 2:01.26 2
15 Hendrik Vermeulen Calvin 2:01.20 2:01.53 2
16 Matt Oram Calvin 1:59.28 2:02.17 1
17 Kyle Braun Albion 2:01.00 2:02.51 2
18 Bradford Lepik U. of the So 2:01.96 2:02.88 2
19 Duncan Henderson Calvin 2:05.00 2:03.42 3
20 Ryan Boxeth Hope 2:06.00 2:04.23 3
21 Austin Elluru Hope 2:07.00 2:04.23 4
22 Levi Dorsett West Alabama 2:03.03 2:04.36 3
23 Robert Hohlman Calvin 2:07.84 2:05.37 4
24 Bret Habura Calvin 2:04.00 2:05.45 3
25 Coy Graham West Alabama 2:01.90 2:05.47 2
26 Joshua Nicholson Unattached 2:05.00 2:05.69 3
27 Matt Boelens Calvin 2:03.00 2:05.99 3
28 Jarett Mason Birmingham-S 2:10.00 2:06.24 5
29 Mason Swartz Calvin 2:01.10 2:07.16 2
30 Erik Gonzalez Hope 2:10.00 2:07.98 5
31 Peter Timperman Hope 2:07.00 2:08.01 4
32 Robert Heyboer Hope 2:12.00 2:08.25 5
33 Nathan Brookhouse Calvin 2:08.32 5
34 Jamez McKenzie Alabama A&M 2:07.12 2:08.91 4
35 Rob Frakes Hope 2:08.00 2:08.94 4
36 Nicholas Aukerman Calvin 2:04.00 2:09.28 3
37 Kyle Funk Hope 2:07.00 2:09.31 4
38 Jamaal Elkins West Alabama 2:06.83 2:09.59 4
39 Benjamin Storment Belhaven 2:08.27 2:09.96 5
40 Taylor Jetmundsen U. of the So 2:08.84 2:10.15 5
41 Orin Harris Belhaven 2:12.00 2:10.59 5
42 Cameron Sullivan Birmingham-S 2:08.00 2:11.50 4
43 Justin Peifer Birmingham-S 2:10.00 2:12.00 5
44 Lamon Wells Belhaven 2:10.00 2:12.35 5
45 Jamel Clark Mobile 2:08.00 2:14.31 4
46 Justin Davis Belhaven 2:12.00 2:14.40 5
47 Jeremy Thomas Unattached 2:05.00 2:14.87 3
48 Jarrel Jackson Albany State 2:04.92 2:15.31 5
49 Jacob Jansen Hope 2:08.00 2:15.43 4
50 Benjamin Pederson Hope 2:02.00 2:16.65 3
51 Adam Pettway Montevallo 2:13.00 2:18.01 5
52 Alex Guillory Mobile 2:06.00 2:18.36 4
53 Jared Deaton Unattached 2:17.00 2:20.17 5
-- Mark Chlarson Unattached 2:01.23 DNF 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:55.27 3/12/2011 Jeff Rhodes, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stephen Tubergen Calvin 3:57.54 4:02.54 1
2 Jay Stephenson GoGoRunning 3:55.07 4:02.91 1
3 Benjamin Zank Hope 4:03.00 4:04.81 1
4 Mitchell Klingler Unattached 4:00.00 4:05.01 1
5 Daniel Glick Unattached 4:00.00 4:08.78 1
6 Nicholas Salomon Hope 4:10.00 4:09.32 2
7 Cameron Jones Hope 4:08.00 4:10.88 2
8 Michael Johnson Montevallo 4:08.00 4:11.50 2
9 Donny Barnes Montevallo 3:59.00 4:11.60 1
10 Colin Howard Albion 4:10.20 4:12.55 2
11 Ryan Watson Albion 4:08.00 4:13.59 2
12 Darrius Woody Montevallo 4:08.00 4:14.16 2
13 Logan Stockton U. of the So 4:12.03 4:14.21 3
14 Chris Pirrello Montevallo 4:05.00 4:14.65 1
15 Foster Johnstone Birmingham-S 4:10.00 4:15.15 2
16 Jonathan Schaap Calvin 4:06.08 4:15.38 1
17 Doug Mumme Belhaven 4:21.09 4:17.43 3
18 Austin Elluru Hope 4:20.00 4:19.43 3
19 Tyler Brinks Hope 4:10.00 4:20.26 2
20 Ryan Boxeth Hope 4:15.00 4:20.60 3
21 Coy Graham West Alabama 4:08.00 4:23.07 2
22 Timothy McOmber Birmingham-S 4:15.00 4:23.34 2
23 Noah Litwiller Hope 4:12.00 4:23.39 3
24 Bradford Lepik U. of the So 4:23.82 4:24.47 4
25 Kyle Funk Hope 4:17.00 4:24.80 3
26 William Kazery West Alabama 4:17.55 4:26.52 3
27 Robert Heyboer Hope 4:30.00 4:27.29 4
28 Landon Potts Calvin 4:27.45 4:27.84 4
29 Hillary Langat West Alabama 4:29.31 3
30 Jamorris Hill Albany State 2:00.00 4:29.31 1
31 Cameron Sullivan Birmingham-S 4:20.00 4:30.12 3
32 Thorburn McGee Belhaven 4:23.40 4:30.52 4
33 Owen Legrone U. of the So 4:35.00 4:30.78 4
34 Joshua Nicholson Unattached 4:30.00 4:31.17 4
35 Jordan Santa Maria Mobile 4:35.00 4:34.44 5
36 Orin Harris Belhaven 4:29.81 4:34.50 4
37 Marshall Morehead Calvin 4:35.89 5
38 John Prevost Albion 4:45.00 4:35.95 5
39 David Barnett Belhaven 4:30.00 4:36.89 4
40 Colby Quinn Mobile 4:30.00 4:39.25 4
41 Alex Guillory Mobile 4:20.00 4:39.30 3
42 Peter Timperman Hope 4:25.00 4:39.92 4
43 Jacob Jansen Hope 4:20.00 4:42.15 3
44 Tino Hoban Albion 4:40.20 4:42.41 5
45 Jared Deaton Unattached 4:40.00 4:46.23 5
46 Taylor Jetmundsen U. of the So 4:50.44 4:49.01 5
47 Malik Turner Alabama A&M 4:51.40 5
48 Rob Frakes Hope 4:30.00 4:51.91 4
49 Matthew Hughes Hope 4:35.00 4:53.19 5
50 Kwanarrien Lynch Stillman 4:59.56 5
51 Adam Steed U. of the So 5:30.00 5:28.95 5
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14:41.85 3/10/2012 Valentin Poncelet, Georgia Stat
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Donny Barnes Montevallo 15:15.00 15:05.56 1
2 Mitchell Klingler Unattached 15:35.00 15:11.09 1
3 Victor Onyaga West Alabama 14:40.00 15:22.41 1
4 Zachary Zandbergen Hope 15:30.00 15:22.86 1
5 Andrew Rylaarsdam Calvin 15:31.60 15:22.94 1
6 Jonathan Gingrich Calvin 15:20.81 15:23.00 1
7 Josh Ferguson Calvin 14:58.12 15:33.76 1
8 Christopher Roberts Birmingham-S 15:48.00 15:38.36 1
9 Mark De Jong Calvin 15:27.80 15:43.13 1
10 Logan Stockton U. of the So 16:41.61 15:46.09 2
11 Matthew Rolain Hope 15:45.00 15:52.86 2
12 Jordan Kramer Calvin 16:02.43 15:54.47 2
13 Jarett Mason Birmingham-S 16:30.00 16:01.75 2
14 Julian Morrison Hope 15:45.00 16:07.07 2
15 Timothy McOmber Birmingham-S 16:30.00 16:13.48 2
16 Leland Cook Hope 16:00.00 16:13.98 2
17 Matthew Plantinga Calvin 15:35.73 16:15.86 1
18 Justin Peifer Birmingham-S 16:27.41 16:20.00 2
19 Matthew Whitis Atlanta Trac 16:40.00 16:37.37 2
20 Andrew Givan Montevallo 16:58.20 16:39.38 3
21 Alex Dermody Albion 16:20.20 16:40.17 2
22 Drew Snider Albion 16:30.00 16:51.37 2
23 David Barnett Belhaven 16:58.34 16:53.33 3
24 Jourdan Redden U. of the So 17:09.40 16:54.17 3
25 Alex Guillory Mobile 17:00.00 16:59.68 3
26 Thorburn McGee Belhaven 17:00.00 17:01.00 3
27 Benjamin Storment Belhaven 17:02.40 3
28 Cody Parker Piedmont 16:52.00 17:02.70 3
29 Kenny Slavik West Alabama 15:43.00 17:05.11 2
30 Connor Marullo Montevallo 16:55.00 17:08.25 3
31 Colby Quinn Mobile 17:15.00 17:37.00 3
32 Frainc Russell Spring Hill 17:24.34 17:50.90 3
33 Terry Cronin U. of the So 17:03.95 17:59.28 3
34 Landon Delozier Mobile 17:30.00 17:59.65 3
35 Jon Wylie Albion 17:20.00 18:06.70 3
36 Christian Lawton Belhaven 18:52.31 18:40.90 3
-- Jefferson Duroseau Concordia-Se 15:28.21 DNF 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14.74 3/12/2011 Micheal Oliver, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Thompson Albany State 15.00 15.06 0.2 1
2 Donte' McDaniel Alabama A&M 14.00 15.09 0.2 1
3 Erik Holstege Calvin 14.91 15.18 0.2 1
4 Ethan Wilkins Unattached 13.50 15.29 0.2 1
5 Afton McClammy Alabama A&M 15.95 15.82 0.4 2
6 James Robinson West Alabama 15.00 15.85 0.2 1
7 Chris Lee Concordia-Se 16.84 16.30 0.3 3
8 Chase Roher Calvin 16.86 0.3 3
9 Wesley Pietri Spring Hill 15.92 16.90 0.4 2
10 Alex Goricki Albion 16.74 16.91 0.4 2
11 Jamel Clark Mobile 16.50 17.08 0.4 2
12 Aswan Duncan Spring Hill 16.25 17.25 0.4 2
13 Jeremiah Stout Calvin 17.45 0.3 3
14 Dillan LeGear Spring Hill 16.96 17.45 0.3 3
15 Mitchell McCord Albion 17.95 17.74 0.3 3
16 Akkua Hallback West Alabama 15.50 18.32 0.2 1
17 Jeremy Richards Hope 16.60 18.37 0.4 2
18 Robert Schneider Hope 17.00 19.79 0.3 3
-- Marque-Anthony Hall Mobile 15.50 DNF 0.4 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Hurdles
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 54.24 3/10/2012 Marcus Evans, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee Moore Umc-Medicine 49.52 54.22M 1
2 Tyrell Moore Unattached 54.00 56.38 1
3 Grant Watkins Belhaven 54.50 57.46 1
4 Joel Ooms Calvin 57.59 2
5 Aswan Duncan Spring Hill 56.32 58.11 1
6 Kamal Counts Alabama A&M 55.48 58.15 1
7 Kwanarrien Lynch Stillman 58.52 58.75 2
8 Terrence Hinton Spring Hill 57.15 59.88 1
9 Marque-Anthony Hall Mobile 56.00 59.89 1
10 Alex Goricki Albion 59.12 1:00.02 2
11 Deontrez McNair Concordia-Se 1:10.00 1:00.23 3
12 Robert Schneider Hope 1:01.50 1:00.75 3
13 Dillan LeGear Spring Hill 57.53 1:00.78 2
14 Amortez Moody Alabama A&M 1:01.23 4
15 Maurice Davis Mobile 58.00 1:01.36 2
16 Mitchell McCord Albion 1:00.51 1:02.28 2
17 Richard Medina Hope 1:01.50 1:02.55 3
18 Nick Reed Concordia-Se 1:02.00 1:02.90 3
19 Marcus Herbert Alabama A&M 1:05.01 4
20 Danny Nevils Mobile 1:01.00 1:05.06 2
21 Yannik Palmer-Tesema Alabama A&M 1:06.72 4
22 Myron Dixon Alabama A&M 1:14.41 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Southern Inv: M 9:08.24 3/11/2011 Blaise Carie, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zachary Nowicki Calvin 9:45.00 9:36.77
2 Nathan Van Haitsma Calvin 9:50.00 10:05.07
3 John Russell Spring Hill 10:10.96 10:09.17
4 Benjamin Pederson Hope 10:20.00 10:14.37
5 Joseph Beemer Hope 10:20.00 10:18.93
6 Nick McKee Calvin 10:05.00 10:27.83
7 Erik Gonzalez Hope 10:25.00 11:11.14
8 Landon Delozier Mobile 11:00.00 11:47.15
9 Malik Turner Alabama A&M 12:01.24
10 Yohann Palmer-Tesema Alabama A&M 13:44.40
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 40.36 3/12/2011 Troy, Troy
N Freeman, A McLeod, P McGhee, S Arukwe
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alabama A&M 41.60 41.49 1
2 Albany State 41.50 41.58 1
3 Montevallo 43.76 43.00 2
4 Concordia-Selma 44.45 43.86 2
5 Calvin 43.50 44.09 1
6 Stillman 'B' 41.45 44.91 2
7 Concordia-Selma 'B' 46.12 45.02 2
8 Alabama A&M 'B' 45.33 2
9 Rust 45.87 2
10 Hope 'B' 46.00 48.22 2
-- Stillman 40.90 DNF 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Southern Inv: M 3:18.66 3/9/2013 Alabama State, Alabama Stat
C Flores, B Coombs, S Byrd, D Ribeiro
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stillman 3:10.75 3:14.67M 1
2 Albany State 3:15.00 3:20.63 1
3 Mobile 3:18.00 3:21.30 1
4 Alabama A&M 3:24.04 3:25.12 2
5 Spring Hill 3:25.97 3:25.67 2
6 Hope 3:28.00 3:28.20 2
7 Stillman 'B' 3:15.78 3:30.21 1
8 Belhaven 3:38.00 3:31.01 3
9 Albion 'B' 3:33.02 3:31.22 2
10 Hope 'B' 3:35.00 3:33.92 2
11 Alabama A&M 'B' 3:45.00 3:33.92 3
12 U. of the South 3:30.28 3:35.19 2
13 Birmingham-Southern 'B' 3:39.31 3
14 Mobile 'B' 3:23.00 3:49.15 1
15 Belhaven 'B' 3:40.00 3:50.53 3
-- Spring Hill 'B' 3:30.62 DNF 2
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 2.03m 3/13/2010 Mike Edwards, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Fishback U. of the So 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO O XXX
1 Tayvion Payton Mobile 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXX
1 Joshua Reed Belhaven 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
4 James Axle Mobile 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
4 Jon Cok Calvin 2.00m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
4 Caine Robinson Montevallo 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XO XXX
4 Dequan Sierra Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O O XXX
4 Brandon Farish Montevallo 2.02m 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XO XXX
9 Zachary Osborne Albion 1.87m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
10 Zachary Buth Hope 1.85m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
10 Joshua Lowe Albion 1.85m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
10 William Henkel Hope 1.78m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
10 Shawn Powell Montevallo 1.87m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
14 Scott Lewis Birmingham-S 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
14 Jaylen Brooks-Carter Birmingham-S 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
-- Brian Williams Alabama A&M 1.75m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Afton McClammy Alabama A&M 1.84m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Zachary Williams Hope 1.78m NH
1.75
XXX
-- Nathaniel Bell Birmingham-S NH
1.65
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 5.15m 3/12/2011 Michael Seaman, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lucas Wolters Calvin 4.60m 4.40m 14-05.25
4.25 4.40 4.55
O O XXX
2 Nathan Marcus Calvin 4.36m 4.40m 14-05.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
XO O O XXO XXX
3 Collin Martin Calvin 3.85m 4.25m 13-11.25
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40
O O O XXX
4 David Lunderberg Hope 3.50m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O O O XXO XXX
5 Alex Knight Montevallo 4.20m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
O O XXX
6 Devin Schweigert Calvin 3.46m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.35 3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Jacob Stout Calvin 3.50m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O XXO XXX
8 Joseph Mosley Alabama A&M 3.05m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XXO O O O XXX
9 Kyle Reason Hope 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
9 Thomas Walters U. of the So 3.95m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.35 3.50
O XXX
9 Nicholas Brohl Hope 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO XXX
12 Jacob Maurer Albion 3.71m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.20 3.35
O XXX
13 Brandon Farish Montevallo 3.14m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
-- David Campbell Birmingham-S 3.35m NH
3.65
XXX
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 7.03m 3/9/2013 Rashaud Crayton, Miles
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Alphonso Jordan Unattached 7.19mM 1.1 23-07.25
FOUL(0.4) 5.85m(0.3) 7.19m(1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Solomon Atosona Stillman 7.30m 6.92m 1.8 22-08.50
FOUL 4.94m(1.2) 6.38m(1.3) 6.85m(1.9) 6.92m(1.8) 6.74m(2.1)
3 Hakem Stewart Unattached 7.27m 6.84m 1.3 22-05.25
6.36m(1.0) 6.48m(0.9) 6.32m(0.3) 6.83m(0.7) 6.84m(1.3) FOUL
4 Jackson Denis Mobile 5.99m 6.73m 0.2 22-01.00
6.45m(0.5) 6.73m(0.2) 6.40m(0.5) FOUL(2.5) 6.39m(1.3) 6.31m(0.6)
5 Erik Holstege Calvin 6.92m 6.63m 0.3 21-09.00
6.46m(1.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.45m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS
5 Michael Marshall Mobile 6.15m 6.63m 3.4 21-09.00
6.12m(0.3) 6.42m(0.4) 6.53m(1.0) 6.27m(2.3) 6.55m(1.4) 6.63m(3.4)
7 Joshua Bolton Albany State 6.76m 6.47m 3.0 21-02.75
FOUL 6.47m(3.0) 6.36m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
8 George Louissaint Mobile 6.20m 6.39m 0.8 20-11.75
6.09m(0.5) 6.39m(0.8) 5.89m(1.0) 6.02m(0.2) 6.27m(0.8) FOUL
9 Afton McClammy Alabama A&M 6.22m 6.38m 0.6 20-11.25
6.15m(0.9) 6.38m(0.6) 6.21m(1.9) PASS PASS PASS
10 Scott Lewis Birmingham-S 6.91m 6.37m 1.4 20-10.75
6.37m(1.4) 5.71m(1.3) 6.03m(1.2)
11 Dion Goliday Hope 6.45m 6.33m 0.4 20-09.25
6.33m(0.4) 6.30m(0.4) 5.92m(1.0)
12 Maurice Davis Mobile 6.24m 6.29m 1.2 20-07.75
FOUL 6.29m(1.2) FOUL
13 Joshua Reed Belhaven 6.19m 0.2 20-03.75
5.44m(0.7) 5.59m(0.2) 6.19m(0.2)
14 Wesley Pietri Spring Hill 6.41m 5.98m 1.3 19-07.50
FOUL 5.72m(1.1) 5.98m(1.3)
15 Alex Karr Calvin 6.15m 5.93m 1.2 19-05.50
FOUL(0.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.81m(0.8)
15 Shawn Powell Montevallo 6.25m 5.93m 1.0 19-05.50
FOUL(0.5) 5.93m(1.0) FOUL(1.3)
17 Tayvion Payton Mobile 6.10m 5.92m 1.0 19-05.25
5.92m(1.0) 5.84m(0.6) 5.69m(0.5)
17 Zachary Williams Hope 6.05m 5.92m 1.4 19-05.25
5.92m(1.4) 5.82m(1.0) 5.59m(0.4)
19 Jon Cok Calvin 6.20m 5.84m 0.1 19-02.00
5.82m(0.3) 5.69m(0.8) 5.84m(0.1)
20 Jeremy Richards Hope 6.00m 5.79m 0.9 19-00.00
FOUL 5.79m(1.0) 5.79m(0.9)
21 Julius Davis Montevallo 5.70m 5.69m 0.4 18-08.00
5.33m(0.5) 5.69m(0.4) 5.66m(0.2)
22 Jeremy Shephard Albion 5.66m 0.3 18-07.00
5.51m(0.3) 5.66m(0.6) 5.66m(0.3)
23 Tyler Fishback U. of the So 5.65m 0.1 18-06.50
5.55m(0.3) 5.65m(0.1) 5.59m(0.5)
24 Jaylen Brooks-Carter Birmingham-S 6.19m 5.61m 0.8 18-05.00
4.19m(0.7) 5.40m(0.4) 5.61m(0.8)
25 Barry Murray Spring Hill 6.24m 5.56m 0.8 18-03.00
5.56m(0.8) 5.55m(0.8) 5.03m(0.6)
26 Christian Florence Stillman 5.45m 0.6 17-10.75
5.45m(0.6) FOUL 5.42m(0.8)
27 Fredrick Harris, Jr. Concordia-Se 5.89m 5.38m 0.1 17-08.00
4.11m(0.2) 5.38m(0.1) 1.50m(0.5)
28 Michael Roe Talladega Co 6.03m 5.34m 2.9 17-06.25
5.34m(2.9) 4.77m(1.0) 4.79m(0.8)
29 Jibreel Mose Birmingham-S 5.88m 5.28m 1.0 17-04.00
FOUL FOUL 5.28m(1.0)
30 Brandon Nettles Spring Hill 6.19m 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75
5.24m(1.7) 5.25m(1.3) 5.06m(1.2)
31 Clifford Stewart Concordia-Se 5.22m 5.23m 0.5 17-02.00
5.08m(0.4) 5.23m(0.5) 3.42m(1.7)
32 Justin Harris Concordia-Se 5.65m 5.13m 0.3 16-10.00
FOUL(0.5) 4.27m(0.4) 5.13m(0.3)
33 Joshua Patton Birmingham-S 5.36m 4.95m 0.7 16-03.00
4.74m(0.1) 4.95m(0.7) 4.86m(0.8)
34 Nathaniel Bell Birmingham-S 4.71m 4.74m 0.4 15-06.75
FOUL 4.74m(0.4) 4.52m(2.1)
-- James Presley Mobile 5.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 14.39m 3/14/2014 Solomon Atosona, Stillman
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 George Louissaint Mobile 13.96m 13.73m 0.5 45-00.50
13.73m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) 13.27m(0.8) 13.69m(0.3) 12.80m(0.4) 13.56m(+0.0)
2 Maurice Davis Mobile 13.00m 13.40m 0.1 43-11.75
FOUL(1.1) 13.40m(0.1) 13.24m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.0)
3 Hakem Stewart Unattached 13.00m 13.39m 0.6 43-11.25
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 13.39m(0.6) 12.83m(0.2) 12.65m(0.1) 13.13m(0.9)
4 Shawn Powell Montevallo 12.57m 12.99m 0.1 42-07.50
11.60m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 12.99m(0.1) 12.97m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 11.53m(-0.1)
5 Dillan LeGear Spring Hill 12.81m 12.85m 0.4 42-02.00
12.85m(0.4) 12.43m(0.6) 12.15m(0.6) 12.23m(0.2) 12.22m(0.1) 12.26m(0.2)
6 Joshua Lowe Albion 12.72m 12.77m 0.2 41-10.75
12.72m(0.2) 12.68m(0.5) 12.77m(0.2) 12.58m(+0.0) 11.60m(0.1) 12.55m(0.2)
7 Barry Murray Spring Hill 11.93m 12.75m 0.3 41-10.00
FOUL 12.15m(0.4) 12.75m(0.3) 11.98m(0.3) FOUL 11.84m(0.1)
8 Alex Goricki Albion 12.64m 12.71m 0.4 41-08.50
12.24m(0.3) 12.51m(0.4) 12.57m(0.2) 12.39m(0.1) 12.71m(0.4) 12.37m(+0.0)
9 Dion Goliday Hope 12.60m 12.52m 0.1 41-01.00
12.52m(0.1) 11.78m(0.2) 11.75m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 11.05m(0.3) FOUL(0.2)
10 Tayvion Payton Mobile 12.55m 12.45m 0.7 40-10.25
11.81m(0.1) 12.00m(0.2) 12.45m(0.7)
11 Cameron Britton Spring Hill 13.25m 12.34m NWI 40-06.00
12.34m(NWI) 11.96m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI)
12 Rakem Spencer Spring Hill 11.17m 11.87m 0.3 38-11.50
FOUL 11.87m(0.3) 11.71m(0.2)
13 Zachary Williams Hope 12.50m 11.74m 0.2 38-06.25
11.52m(0.3) 11.74m(0.2) 11.66m(0.4)
14 Brandon Nettles Spring Hill 12.54m 11.70m 0.1 38-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.70m(0.1)
15 Joshua Patton Birmingham-S 12.04m 11.44m 0.1 37-06.50
11.19m(0.1) FOUL 11.44m(0.1)
-- Nathaniel Bell Birmingham-S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 19.44m 3/9/2013 Derrick Vicars, Findlay
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jack Taylor Spring Hill 14.10m 14.48m 47-06.25
14.48m 13.93m 14.28m 14.10m FOUL FOUL
2 Jared Breach Unattached 14.00m 14.07m 46-02.00
13.15m 12.88m FOUL 13.39m 14.07m 13.99m
3 Logan Walters Belhaven 14.29m 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 13.05m 13.45m 13.50m FOUL 13.58m
4 Xavier Johnson Montevallo 12.80m 12.73m 41-09.25
11.91m 11.60m 11.78m 12.28m 12.51m 12.73m
5 Denarrius Noel Belhaven 12.41m 12.71m 41-08.50
12.10m 12.71m 12.19m FOUL FOUL 12.68m
6 Luke Somsel Albion 13.25m 12.46m 40-10.50
12.45m FOUL FOUL 11.43m FOUL 12.46m
7 Taylor Myer Hope 11.47m 11.80m 38-08.75
FOUL 11.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.56m
8 Lonnie Scott U. of the So 12.30m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.39m 11.47m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Marcus Victorian Stillman 12.04m 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m 11.19m 10.69m 10.36m 11.12m
10 Elijah Brooks-Davis U. of the So 11.44m 11.34m 37-02.50
10.91m 11.34m 11.29m
11 Elbert Robinson Birmingham-S 10.05m 11.24m 36-10.50
10.56m 11.24m 11.14m
12 Justin Keller Albion 11.68m 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m ND 10.19m
13 Travis Florence Spring Hill 11.02m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 10.54m 10.18m
14 Braxton Loper Belhaven 11.68m 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL 10.71m FOUL
15 Jeremy Richards Hope 11.33m 10.44m 34-03.00
10.34m 10.16m 10.44m
16 Kent Cheramie Spring Hill 9.44m 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m ND PASS
17 Remington Roher Calvin 10.12m 33-02.50
8.49m 10.12m ND
18 Walker Berry Mobile 10.58m 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL 10.02m FOUL
19 Dennis Logan Mobile 10.55m 9.84m 32-03.50
FOUL 9.84m PASS
20 Clifford Stewart Concordia-Se 10.09m 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m ND ND
21 Michael Moore Stillman 11.81m 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m ND ND
22 Raleigh Payton Birmingham-S 10.03m 9.52m 31-03.00
9.52m ND ND
23 Rovonta Johnson Stillman 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m ND ND
24 Adam Robinson Alabama A&M 10.04m 9.34m 30-07.75
9.34m ND ND
25 Jay Williams Birmingham-S 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m FOUL FOUL
26 Eric Wells Mobile 10.50m 8.87m 29-01.25
FOUL 8.87m ND
27 Andrew Bulson Hope 11.14m 8.39m 27-06.50
FOUL FOUL 8.39m
28 John Franklin Stillman 7.56m 24-09.75
7.56m FOUL PASS
29 James Bigham III Stillman 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m ND PASS
-- Andrew Strzelecki Albion 11.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Snow Birmingham-S 13.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 57.40m 3/12/2011 John Bowman, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ben deWaal Malefyt Calvin 47.96m 46.74m 153-04
41.22m 46.74m 44.81m 43.17m FOUL 44.90m
2 Michael Snow Birmingham-S 40.19m 41.32m 135-07
FOUL 39.00m 41.32m 38.66m 38.27m 40.17m
3 Logan Walters Belhaven 36.14m 40.63m 133-04
FOUL 37.31m 40.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jack Taylor Spring Hill 41.17m 39.19m 128-07
FOUL 39.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.15m
5 Mathew Root Spring Hill 36.51m 38.10m 125-00
38.10m 35.61m 37.61m FOUL 36.41m 37.35m
6 Dennis Logan Mobile 33.55m 37.79m 124-00
36.16m FOUL 37.31m 37.79m FOUL 37.70m
7 Jeremy Richards Hope 32.00m 37.17m 121-11
36.19m 34.47m 36.00m FOUL 34.32m 37.17m
8 Xavier Johnson Montevallo 36.50m 37.03m 121-06
FOUL FOUL 37.03m FOUL FOUL 33.15m
9 Andrew Bulson Hope 30.00m 35.32m 115-10
34.32m 34.12m 35.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Taylor Myer Hope 34.00m 35.12m 115-03
FOUL FOUL 35.12m
11 Adam Robinson Alabama A&M 32.59m 34.74m 114-00
34.74m 32.13m 31.96m
12 Remington Roher Calvin 33.17m 108-10
32.32m 33.17m FOUL
13 Jay Williams Birmingham-S 32.62m 107-00
32.62m 31.99m FOUL
14 Travis Florence Spring Hill 33.20m 31.93m 104-09
29.88m 31.93m 30.72m
15 Walker Berry Mobile 33.55m 30.43m 99-10
FOUL 30.43m FOUL
16 Tyler Fishback U. of the So 30.11m 98-09
30.11m FOUL FOUL
17 Denarrius Noel Belhaven 29.75m 97-07
FOUL 29.75m FOUL
18 Andrew Strzelecki Albion 30.07m 26.12m 85-08
26.12m FOUL FOUL
19 Erick Holder Calvin 24.53m 80-06
FOUL 24.53m FOUL
20 Justin Keller Albion 22.40m 73-06
FOUL 22.40m FOUL
21 Norman Jones Alabama A&M 17.26m 18.47m 60-07
18.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Williams Alabama A&M 18.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Luke Somsel Albion 33.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 59.30m 3/11/2011 Kyle Kirby, Samford
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Michael Snow Birmingham-S 43.81m 42.15m 138-03
38.47m 38.33m FOUL 39.90m 39.43m 42.15m
2 David Dadzie Calvin 42.96m 39.51m 129-07
FOUL FOUL 37.23m 39.51m FOUL 39.17m
3 Taylor Myer Hope 37.00m 37.33m 122-06
37.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.57m FOUL
4 Norman Jones Alabama A&M 34.38m 31.39m 103-00
31.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Logan Walters Belhaven 29.88m 98-00
29.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Raleigh Payton Birmingham-S 28.38m 93-01
FOUL 28.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jack Taylor Spring Hill 24.84m 26.69m 87-07
26.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Travis Florence Spring Hill 29.07m 25.96m 85-02
25.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mathew Root Spring Hill 26.46m 24.86m 81-07
FOUL 24.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Thomas Walt Calvin 30.80m 24.22m 79-05
FOUL FOUL 24.22m
11 Braxton Loper Belhaven 22.93m 75-03
FOUL FOUL 22.93m
12 Andrew Strzelecki Albion 22.47m 73-09
22.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Robinson Alabama A&M 44.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Southern Inv: M 73.32m 3/12/2011 Martins Pildavs, Troy
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mathew Root Spring Hill 59.96m 56.69m 186-00
55.65m 56.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.56m
2 Ridge Davis U. of the So 40.30m 48.07m 157-08
48.07m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Erick Holder Calvin 46.73m 46.98m 154-02
44.95m 43.64m 46.98m 41.58m 44.46m 40.50m
4 Nicholas Bertoia Albion 48.23m 46.97m 154-01
46.97m 45.43m 37.32m 43.70m FOUL 41.36m
5 Jacob Everly Hope 45.00m 45.52m 149-04
40.84m 43.84m 45.52m 42.04m 44.98m FOUL
6 David Dadzie Calvin 45.68m 45.13m 148-01
41.64m 31.31m 45.13m FOUL 43.65m 44.82m
7 Timothy Farish Montevallo 45.03m 147-09
45.03m 41.65m 41.26m 37.87m 41.31m 38.92m
8 Caleb Walters Belhaven 42.53m 139-06
FOUL 41.17m 42.53m 38.12m 39.60m FOUL
9 Jordan Thompson Albany State 40.00m 41.59m 136-05
38.77m 39.67m 41.59m 39.31m 38.76m 39.23m
10 Cage Williamson Montevallo 35.00m 41.30m 135-06
34.41m 41.30m 33.00m
11 Nick Reed Concordia-Se 49.06m 40.34m 132-04
38.78m 38.00m 40.34m
12 Kyle Reason Hope 35.00m 39.56m 129-09
30.95m 39.56m 34.53m
13 Kent Cheramie Spring Hill 35.23m 37.31m 122-05
FOUL FOUL 37.31m
14 Jack Taylor Spring Hill 49.55m 36.36m 119-03
34.51m 35.50m 36.36m
15 Jay Williams Birmingham-S 34.23m 112-04
33.73m 34.23m 32.98m
16 Brian Williams Alabama A&M 32.29m 33.61m 110-03
33.61m 33.50m FOUL
17 Connor Jarecki Birmingham-S 29.44m 96-07
FOUL 29.44m FOUL
18 Jordan Kalsbeek Hope 35.00m 27.95m 91-08
FOUL FOUL 27.95m
19 Denarrius Noel Belhaven 27.25m 89-05
27.25m FOUL FOUL
20 De'Aundre Dawson Calvin 26.83m 88-00
FOUL 26.83m FOUL
21 Adam Robinson Alabama A&M 42.79m 19.61m 64-04
19.61m FOUL FOUL
-- Joseph Mosley Alabama A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Braxton Loper Belhaven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·139767 views
|